Stage by stage programme

Day splits announced

We’ve announced our stage splits for this year’s festival; revealing six stages set for takeovers from DMZ, Andy C, Appelsap, David Rodigan’s Ram Jam, Deep Medi, Swamp 81, Subdub, V Recordings, Metalheadz and more across the four days. 

More info revealed soon…

The Clearing

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

RAM JAM
CHIMPO
DAVID RODIGAN
IRATION STEPPAS
JOHNNY OSBOURNE & SOUL STEREO (FATTA)
MISS RED (LIVE)
REGGAE ROAST & NATTY CAMPBELL
SHY FX & DYNAMITE MC

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

ANDY H
DJ HYPE & EKSMAN
LEVELZ
MIST
NADIA ROSE
SASASAS
STEFFLON DON
THE HEATWAVE

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

ANDY C PRESENTS
ANDY C
NOISIA
RANDALL
SPECTRASOUL

MC’S:
2SHY
GQ
TONN PIPER

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

APPELSAP
AJ TRACEY
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
JAYKAE
J HUS
KOJEY RADICAL
LADY LESHURR
OCEAN WISDOM

The Moat

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

TBA

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

BARELY LEGAL
DJ LAG
KILLA P
MARTHA
SILAS & SNARE
TASH LC
MADAM X

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

SLIMZOS V MEAN STREETS
AS IF KID
D.O.K
GRANDMIXXER
SLIMZEE
SPOOKY
TRENDS & BOYLAN
YGG

MC’S:
IRAH
JAMAKABI
KILLA P
MANGA

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

FOR THE LOVE OF GARAGE
BUMP AND GRIND
ILLA MAN
MIKE DELINQUENT
MJ COLE
MOONY
ONEMAN
ZED BIAS

THE VOID

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

CRUCAST
BRU-C
DARKZY
LAZCRU
MACKY GEE
MR VIRGO
NOTION
SKEPSIS

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

DEEP MEDI
COMMODO
COMPA
GANTZ
GOTH-TRAD
JACK SPARROW
KAHN
KAIJU
MALA
SILKIE
TRUTH

MC’S:
CRAZY D
SUN OF SELAH

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

DISPATCH V SYMMETRY
ANT TC1
BOSTON
BREAK
DLR
KYRIST
TOTAL SCIENCE
ZERO T B2B BETA2

MC’S:
DRS
VISIONOBI

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

DMZ
DIGITAL MYSTIKZ (MALA & COKI) V LOEFAH
DISTANCE V PINCH
HATCHA V YOUNGSTA (BLOODLINE)
JOE NICE V N-TYPE
KAHN & NEEK

MC’S:
CRAZY D
SGT POKES

THE BEACH

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

ALLEY CAT
EZRA COLLECTIVE (LIVE)
KINKAI
NUBYA GARCIA (LIVE)
POPPY AJUDHA
YAZMIN LACEY

LIQUID V ON THE BEACH
BRYAN GEE
DJ MARKY B2B PATIFE
ZERO T
MC: GQ

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

ANDY H
FLOHIO
FREE WIZE MEN
INKA
LAYFULLSTOP
LEVELZ
MALI HAYES
PEANUT BUTTER WOLF
S4U

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

BRAIN HOLIDAYS (LIVE)
CATILA
EDA
INKA
IDEO & DODO SOUND
JOHNNY BE GOOD
JOHNNY CLARKE & THE DUB ASANTE BAND
KATBROWNSUGAR
NUMA CREW

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

MEDI ON THE BEACH
A/T/O/S (LIVE)
COMMODO
EGOLESS (LIVE)
SICARIA SOUND
SILKIE
REAL ROOTS FT I-MANDALA

SUBDUB ARENA

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

SWAMP 81
CHUNKY
LAMONT
LOEFAH
MADAM X
ORSON b2b HOPS
PINCH

MC’S:
CHUNKY
TMAN

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

WALK N SKANK
DUB SMUGGLERS
DANNY T & TRADESMAN
MUNGO’S HIFI feat, CHARLIE P, EVA LAZARUS, GARDNA & KILLA P
PART2STYLE
REGGAE ROAST feat NATTY CAMPBELL
SINAI SOUND

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

CHANNEL ONE
JAH SHAKA
SINAI SOUND

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

SUBDUB 20
DUBKASM
IRATION STEPPAS
MAASAI WARRIOR
O.B.F FEAT SHANTI D, CHARLIE P & SR WILSON
SAMMY DREADLOCKS

THE GARDEN

THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

EXIT RECORDS X METALHEADZ X STAR WARZ
ANT TC1
BLOCKS & ESCHER
DBRIDGE B2B GOLDIE
ONE87
RANDALL B2B DOC SCOTT
SKEPTICAL
ZED BIAS B2B FIXATE

MC’S:
AD
ILLAMAN
SP:MC

FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

25 YEARS OF V RECORDINGS
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE & LOWQUI
BRYAN GEE
DILLINJA
DJ MARKY
JUMPING JACK FROST
SAFIRE
SERUM

MC’S:
DYNAMITE MC
GQ
LOWQUI

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

HATCHA & FRIENDS
CHEF
FINWA B2B GENO COCHINO
HATCHA & CRAZY D
J:KENZO B2B DISTANCE
SUKH KNIGHT
TRUTH B2B N-TYPE
ZED BIAS B2B CHIMPO

MC’S:
CRAZY D
SGT POKES

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

SPEARHEAD RECORDS
BCEE
CALIBRE
LENZMAN
RIYA
S.P.Y
VILLEM & MCLEOD

MCS:
DRS
LOWQUI
VISIONOBI
MC TEMPZA